Showing posts with label hollywood celebrity. Show all posts
Showing posts with label hollywood celebrity. Show all posts

Jun 18, 2011

Hollywood Celebrity - Plastic Surgery

Hollywood celebrity who has undergone Plastic surgery to get immensive looks. They dont need of wearing a extra-strong push-up bra to show up.

Dec 4, 2009

Naked yoga crazy among Hollywood celebrities

Naked yoga is recently reportedly the new trend among Hollywood and other celebrities.
Unconfirmed reports link Oscar winners Nicolas Cage (Adaptation), Halle Berry (Monster’s Ball), Gwyneth Paltrow (Shakespeare in Love); Oscar nominated Naomi Watts (21 Grams); Golden Globe nominated Jennifer Lopez (Selena); Rita Wilson (My Big Fat Greek Wedding) with naked yoga

The proponents of naked yoga say that it is taboo-breaking, thrill, liberation, unique perspective, profound spiritual and healing experience; unifies body-soul-mind; sheds barriers/inhibitions/masks; provides greater freedom of movement; saves the hassle of buying expensive yoga outfits; offers acceptance of body with all imperfections; makes one feel comfortable in one’s own skin; overcomes weight/body image issue; etc. But they insist that it is not about sex.

Why do celebrities do yoga?

1- Yoga tones and strengthens your body. This will give you lean and long muscles.

2- Yoga relaxes you. While all forms of exercise relax you, but after a yoga session, the feeling is deeper and longer lasting. Celebrities need to relax to keep looking beautiful.

3- Yoga keeps you young. All forms of exercise do, but yoga is a complete exercise and it includes a lot of flexibility. Since it also relaxes your mind, you will also experience mental peace - another key ingredient for eternal beauty.

4- Yoga keeps you healthy. There are many studies that prove that yoga can help alleviate some illness symptoms.

5- If you do yoga regularly you might also get what author and model Christy Turlington calls "the yoga butt."

Nov 19, 2009

Hollywood Actress Kelly Hu

Hollywood Actress Kelly Ann Hu (born February 13, 1968) is an American actress and former fashion model who held the Miss Teen USA 1985 title.
Kelly won the Miss Hawaii Teen USA 1985 title and competed in the Miss Teen USA 1985 pageant, becoming the third Miss Teen USA titleholder.
Kelly Hu worked in Japan and Italy, the latter in which she became well-known as the star of a series of ads for Philadelphia brand cream cheese (she played a young Japanese college student named Kaori). Hu moved to Los Angeles and began her acting career in 1987 with a guest starring role on the sitcom Growing Pains. Hu followed this with appearances on TV series such as Night Court, Tour of Duty, 21 Jump Street, and Melrose Place and her first movie role in Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan. Hu also won the title of Miss Hawaii USA in 1993 and was a finalist at the 1993 Miss USA pageant held in Wichita, Kansas

Nov 7, 2009

Hollywood Celebrity Rachel Bilson

Date of Birth
25 August 1981, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Rachel Sarah Bilson

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Graduated from Notre Dame High School in 1999

Participated in stage productions of "Bye Bye Birdie," "Once Upon A Mattress" and "The Crucible.",Grandaughter of Bruce Bilson

Was a recurring character on "The O.C." (2003) until she was offered a contract, and became a regular. She was added to the opening credits in the episode, "The Countdown".
Met boyfriend Hayden Christensen on the set of Jumper (2008).
Engaged to Hayden Christensen [February 23, 2009].

Jul 26, 2009

The 10 Hottest D-Cup Female Celebrities

#1 Lynda Carter (38-D) - Not only is Lynda Carter one of the hottest female celebrites of all time, but she also has some of the biggest hooters in Hollywood history.

#2 Jennifer Connelly (34-D) -

#2 Jennifer Connelly (34-D)

#4 Laetitia Casta -

#5 Shannon Elizabeth (36-D)

#6 Jessica Simpson (34-D) -

#7 Carmen Electra (36-D) - Carmen was once a B-cup, but she wisely "enhanced" herself to a D.

#8 Holly Madison (36-D)

#9 Deborah Caprioglio (38-D) - The Italian actress has been making money off of her cannoli's for years.

#10 Kat Dennings (34-D) - You might remember Kat and her gigantic hooters from The 40-Year Old Virgin. I personally remember the scene where she walks out of the bathroom crying with this skin tight striped shirt on and yelling, "good lord, that girls boobs are huge!"

Mar 3, 2009

Megan FOX

Megan fox the transformer fame has shapped to perfect body despite her casual approach in a simple black noodle strap tee, plain old blue denims, a lose fitting sweater and casual heels. She’s certainly got a great fitness and looks awesome with her long brown hair .